Jack Wolfskin Mens Troposphere Insulated Jacket

  • 101.00 - 108.70
  • Retail price: 170.00 - 190.00


This jacket provides all-round protection from rain, snow, wind and cold.



  • Share this product:
Product added to the basket.
Go to basket
There was problem with adding product to the basket. Please contact our support.

Jack Wolfskin Mens Troposphere Insulated Jacket

This jacket provides all-round protection from rain, snow, wind and cold. The outer material is waterproof, windproof and highly breathable. A mix of impregnated down and synthetic fibre combine a low weight with good heat retention on the inside.

Underarm ventilation zips provide additional wear comfort and can be opened as needed. The outer material is slightly stretchy and therefore offers greater freedom of movement.

Features

  • Winter hiking jacket
  • Ultra-waterproof and windproof
  • Extremely breathable
  • Warm lining
  • Ventilation zips
  • Number of pockets: 4
  • Weight: 1020 g (size L)
  • Extremely waterproof, windproof and highly breathable Texapore O2+ 2L
  • Lining: warm Microguard synthetic multi-denier insulation (100 g/m²) and filling made from 70% impregnated duck down and 30% extremely warm, fluffy, fast-drying and easy-care synthetic loose fibrefill insulation (700 cuin loft)
  • Integrated Integral Hood, adjustable in terms of size and field of vision, with storm peak
  • Two side pockets, chest pocket, inside pocket
  • Headphone cable port
  • Underarm ventilation zips
  • Additional fleece cuffs
Jack Wolfskin Mens Tops Size Chart
SMLXLXXLXXXL
Chest (cm)89 - 9393 - 101101 - 109109 - 117117 - 121121 - 125
Chest (in)35 - 3636 - 3939 - 4242 - 4646 - 4747 - 46
Arm length (cm)6263 - 6465 - 6667 - 686970
Arm length (in)2424.5 - 2525.5 - 2626 - 26.52727.5

Jack Wolfskin Mens Trousers Size Chart
3031/3233343536/3738/394041/42
Inside Leg - Regular (cm)808182838485868788
Inside Leg - Regular (in)313132323233333435
Inside Leg - Short (cm)757677787980818283
Inside Leg - Short (in)292930303131313232
Inside Leg - Long (cm)858687888990
Inside Leg - Long (in)333334343535

If you’re not sure which clothes size matches your measurements, you should measure your body.

Always measure close up to the body, as the measurements in the size guide are “body measurements”. Remove all clothes apart from your underwear and stand in a relaxed position. The tape measure should lie flat against the body. For more precise measurements, get another person to help you.


Returns policy

We want you to be happy with your purchase. If you're not, just return the product to us, following the instructions above, and we'll exchange or refund it. Please see below for products excluded from this policy.
Under the Distance Selling Regulations, if you buy online or by phone, your consumer rights entitle you to return the product(s) for a full refund if you request one in writing within 14 working days of receipt.
Normally we'll refund the original debit, credit or charge card used to purchase.

Condition of Returns

It's important that returned items and their packaging are in the best possible condition, so please take reasonable care of them.

Products We're Unable to Cancel, Refund or Exchange

Unless faulty or not as described, we cannot cancel orders, refund or offer an exchange on: Special orders, personalised or made-to-measure products, perishable goods, flares or other hazardous goods, CDs, DVDs, tapes or other recording media, software or video.
We're unable to accept cancellations for these products once ordered.
This does not affect your statutory rights.

Buying Large or Long Goods or Hazardous Products

Please check the dimensions of the delivery address for access (including doors, corridors, stairs and corners) as well as the proposed location before you order large items to enable us to deliver your order successfully.