Jack Wolfskin Mens Northern Point Softshell Jacket

  • 52.00 - 56.45
  • Retail price: 90.00 - 95.00


Windproof, water-resistant and very breathable softshell jacket with hood.



  • Share this product:
Product added to the basket.
Go to basket
There was problem with adding product to the basket. Please contact our support.

Jack Wolfskin Mens Northern Point Softshell Jacket

Windproof, water-resistant and very breathable softshell jacket with hood.

Basic wind protection for outdoor activities. The Northern Point is a simple, straightforward jacket with all the benefits of a softshell. It is made of Stormlock fabric, which acts as an effective barrier to the wind.

The soft fleece reverse side gives you basic insulation. And the jacket is water-resistant enough to ensure you stay dry in brief showers.

Features

  • Softshell jacket
  • Windproof, water-resistant
  • Very breathable
  • Hood
  • Soft fleece reverse side
  • Stormlock Softshell Ripstop: windproof, water-resistant ripstop fabric with high Breathability
  • Hood
  • 2 hip pockets
  • Weight: 520 g (size L)
Jack Wolfskin Mens Tops Size Chart
SMLXLXXLXXXL
Chest (cm)89 - 9393 - 101101 - 109109 - 117117 - 121121 - 125
Chest (in)35 - 3636 - 3939 - 4242 - 4646 - 4747 - 46
Arm length (cm)6263 - 6465 - 6667 - 686970
Arm length (in)2424.5 - 2525.5 - 2626 - 26.52727.5

Jack Wolfskin Mens Trousers Size Chart
3031/3233343536/3738/394041/42
Inside Leg - Regular (cm)808182838485868788
Inside Leg - Regular (in)313132323233333435
Inside Leg - Short (cm)757677787980818283
Inside Leg - Short (in)292930303131313232
Inside Leg - Long (cm)858687888990
Inside Leg - Long (in)333334343535

If you’re not sure which clothes size matches your measurements, you should measure your body.

Always measure close up to the body, as the measurements in the size guide are “body measurements”. Remove all clothes apart from your underwear and stand in a relaxed position. The tape measure should lie flat against the body. For more precise measurements, get another person to help you.


Returns policy

We want you to be happy with your purchase. If you're not, just return the product to us, following the instructions above, and we'll exchange or refund it. Please see below for products excluded from this policy.
Under the Distance Selling Regulations, if you buy online or by phone, your consumer rights entitle you to return the product(s) for a full refund if you request one in writing within 14 working days of receipt.
Normally we'll refund the original debit, credit or charge card used to purchase.

Condition of Returns

It's important that returned items and their packaging are in the best possible condition, so please take reasonable care of them.

Products We're Unable to Cancel, Refund or Exchange

Unless faulty or not as described, we cannot cancel orders, refund or offer an exchange on: Special orders, personalised or made-to-measure products, perishable goods, flares or other hazardous goods, CDs, DVDs, tapes or other recording media, software or video.
We're unable to accept cancellations for these products once ordered.
This does not affect your statutory rights.

Buying Large or Long Goods or Hazardous Products

Please check the dimensions of the delivery address for access (including doors, corridors, stairs and corners) as well as the proposed location before you order large items to enable us to deliver your order successfully.