Berghaus Womens Prism PT IA Fleece Jacket

  • 32.04 - 39.49
  • Retail price: 55.00


Put changeable weather in its place with our highly insulated, handy midlayer.



  • Share this product:
Product added to the basket.
Go to basket
There was problem with adding product to the basket. Please contact our support.

Berghaus Womens Prism PT IA Fleece Jacket

Put changeable weather in its place with our highly insulated, handy midlayer. Chilly days are no match for Polartec® Classic fleece which has an impressive warmth to weight ratio. Great for powering up hillsides, the highly durable fabric also has a soft hand feel, keeping you comfortable all day long. Great on its own or perfect to zip into any Berghaus outer from the InterActive range, you can add an extra layer with ease when you need it, making this a great choice whatever the weather.

Features

  • Zip essentials safely away in two secure hand pockets
  • For extra comfort, a slightly dropped back hem keeps you even better protected
  • We banished bulky stitching and enhanced the durability with flat lock seams
  • Features more than 50% recycled fabric, as part of our MadeKind" commitment to creating high- performance gear that's kinder to the planet
  • Great for the environment, containing bluesign® approved fabrics
  • Weight: 383g (Size 12)
Berghaus Women's Size Chart
81012141618
Chest (cm)81.586.591.596.5101.5106.5
Chest (in)323436384042
Waist (cm)667073.578.58489
Waist (in)2627.529313335
Hip (cm)899499104109114.5
Hip (in)353739414345
Inside leg (cm)757678.59081.582.5
Inside leg (in)29.5303131.53232.5
Arm length (cm)72.57478788081.5
Arm length (in)28.52930.830.831.532

Please note, chart refers to body measurements and not to the products.

Women's Trouser Inside Leg Measurement

  • Short: 29 inches, 74 cm
  • Regular: 31 inches, 79 cm
  • Long: 33 inches, 84 cm

Returns policy

We want you to be happy with your purchase. If you're not, just return the product to us, following the instructions above, and we'll exchange or refund it. Please see below for products excluded from this policy.
Under the Distance Selling Regulations, if you buy online or by phone, your consumer rights entitle you to return the product(s) for a full refund if you request one in writing within 14 working days of receipt.
Normally we'll refund the original debit, credit or charge card used to purchase.

Condition of Returns

It's important that returned items and their packaging are in the best possible condition, so please take reasonable care of them.

Products We're Unable to Cancel, Refund or Exchange

Unless faulty or not as described, we cannot cancel orders, refund or offer an exchange on: Special orders, personalised or made-to-measure products, perishable goods, flares or other hazardous goods, CDs, DVDs, tapes or other recording media, software or video.
We're unable to accept cancellations for these products once ordered.
This does not affect your statutory rights.

Buying Large or Long Goods or Hazardous Products

Please check the dimensions of the delivery address for access (including doors, corridors, stairs and corners) as well as the proposed location before you order large items to enable us to deliver your order successfully.