Berghaus Womens Extrem Micro Down 2.0 Jacket

  • 105.62 - 156.44
  • Retail price: 200.00


Conditions that can change in the blink of an eye require kit that caters for exceptional circumstances.



  • Share this product:
Product added to the basket.
Go to basket
There was problem with adding product to the basket. Please contact our support.

Berghaus Womens Extrem Micro Down 2.0 Jacket

Conditions that can change in the blink of an eye require kit that caters for exceptional circumstances. This neat, robust jacket is loaded with reliably warm Hydrodown® boosted with a Nikwax® coating, ensuring you stay warm all day long, even in the wettest conditions.

Lightweight, windproof and incredibly durable, the Pertex® Quantum fabric on the outside is complemented by careful body mapping of insulation, that spreads warmth where your body needs heat and reduces bulk where agility is key. Plus, the super warm hood is specially designed to work with your climbing helmet while the wired peak does a great job of providing extra weather protection.

Created to offer a flattering fit, you can enjoy high performance that traps even more heat.

Features

  • Long Lasting Warmth: Filled with our ethically sourced hydrophobic down, Hydrodown® powered by Nikwax® for long-lasting warmth that keeps on working for up to 16 hours when wet.
  • Innovative Body Mapping: Experience enhanced warmth where you need it and reduced bulk where you don’t thanks to strategic MTNHAUS™ body mapping Highly Windproof: Stay protected with the Pertex® Quantum fabric, designed to offer robust, windproof protection.
  • Experience long lasting warmth with Hydrodown® goose down to a 700 fill power, 90/10
  • Feel a comfortable fit with or without your climbing helmet thanks to the adjustable hood, that features 3 points of adjustment and a wired peak to shield your eyes from blizzards
  • Enjoy a quality feel with stretch binding concealed inside the cuffs for a clean finish
  • Keep essentials safe in two raised, zipped hand pockets and a concealed chest pocket
  • Fantastic freedom of movement and fit comes from the strategically distributed baffles around the body, using both micro and nano baffles
  • Comfier fit through the hem drawcord, adjusted through pockets
  • Clean finish and a smarter look to the hem thanks to a hidden drawcord tunnel
  • Made from 90%+ bluesign® approved fabrics
  • Weight (approx.): 417g (Size 12)
Berghaus Women's Size Chart
81012141618
Chest (cm)81.586.591.596.5101.5106.5
Chest (in)323436384042
Waist (cm)667073.578.58489
Waist (in)2627.529313335
Hip (cm)899499104109114.5
Hip (in)353739414345
Inside leg (cm)757678.59081.582.5
Inside leg (in)29.5303131.53232.5
Arm length (cm)72.57478788081.5
Arm length (in)28.52930.830.831.532

Please note, chart refers to body measurements and not to the products.

Women's Trouser Inside Leg Measurement

  • Short: 29 inches, 74 cm
  • Regular: 31 inches, 79 cm
  • Long: 33 inches, 84 cm

Returns policy

We want you to be happy with your purchase. If you're not, just return the product to us, following the instructions above, and we'll exchange or refund it. Please see below for products excluded from this policy.
Under the Distance Selling Regulations, if you buy online or by phone, your consumer rights entitle you to return the product(s) for a full refund if you request one in writing within 14 working days of receipt.
Normally we'll refund the original debit, credit or charge card used to purchase.

Condition of Returns

It's important that returned items and their packaging are in the best possible condition, so please take reasonable care of them.

Products We're Unable to Cancel, Refund or Exchange

Unless faulty or not as described, we cannot cancel orders, refund or offer an exchange on: Special orders, personalised or made-to-measure products, perishable goods, flares or other hazardous goods, CDs, DVDs, tapes or other recording media, software or video.
We're unable to accept cancellations for these products once ordered.
This does not affect your statutory rights.

Buying Large or Long Goods or Hazardous Products

Please check the dimensions of the delivery address for access (including doors, corridors, stairs and corners) as well as the proposed location before you order large items to enable us to deliver your order successfully.