Berghaus Paclite 2.0 Gore-Tex Womens Waterproof Jacket

  • 79.70 - 132.07
  • Retail price: 150.00


A lightweight and extremely packable waterproof jacket, ideal for year-round trail activities where weight and space are critical.



  • Share this product:
Product added to the basket.
Go to basket
There was problem with adding product to the basket. Please contact our support.

Berghaus Paclite 2.0 Gore-Tex Womens Waterproof Jacket

A lightweight and extremely packable waterproof jacket, ideal for year-round trail activities where weight and space are critical.

GORE-TEX® Paclite® fabric technology offers lightweight, fully waterproof protection and allows the jacket to pack down really small so you can easily store it in your rucksack ready for when the weather turns. A fixed, fully adjustable hood offers additional weather protection.

Features

  • Waterproof guarantee - GORE-TEX® Paclite fabric technology provides fully waterproof protection
  • Extremely lightweight - Ideal for activities where you want to travel light
  • Incredibly packable - Packs down really small to fit easily in to your rucksack
  • Fully adjustable fixed hood for extra weather protection
  • Baffle behind front zip stops water from getting inside
  • Reverse coil zip for a sleeker, more stylish finish
  • Hook and loop adjustment at the cuffs
  • bluesign® approved fabric
Berghaus Women's Size Chart
81012141618
Chest (cm)81.586.591.596.5101.5106.5
Chest (in)323436384042
Waist (cm)667073.578.58489
Waist (in)2627.529313335
Hip (cm)899499104109114.5
Hip (in)353739414345
Inside leg (cm)757678.59081.582.5
Inside leg (in)29.5303131.53232.5
Arm length (cm)72.57478788081.5
Arm length (in)28.52930.830.831.532

Please note, chart refers to body measurements and not to the products.

Women's Trouser Inside Leg Measurement

  • Short: 29 inches, 74 cm
  • Regular: 31 inches, 79 cm
  • Long: 33 inches, 84 cm

Returns policy

We want you to be happy with your purchase. If you're not, just return the product to us, following the instructions above, and we'll exchange or refund it. Please see below for products excluded from this policy.
Under the Distance Selling Regulations, if you buy online or by phone, your consumer rights entitle you to return the product(s) for a full refund if you request one in writing within 14 working days of receipt.
Normally we'll refund the original debit, credit or charge card used to purchase.

Condition of Returns

It's important that returned items and their packaging are in the best possible condition, so please take reasonable care of them.

Products We're Unable to Cancel, Refund or Exchange

Unless faulty or not as described, we cannot cancel orders, refund or offer an exchange on: Special orders, personalised or made-to-measure products, perishable goods, flares or other hazardous goods, CDs, DVDs, tapes or other recording media, software or video.
We're unable to accept cancellations for these products once ordered.
This does not affect your statutory rights.

Buying Large or Long Goods or Hazardous Products

Please check the dimensions of the delivery address for access (including doors, corridors, stairs and corners) as well as the proposed location before you order large items to enable us to deliver your order successfully.